Welcome

If you are interested in playing league chess or simply wish to play social chess you will be very welcome! We meet on Wednesdays @ 7:30pm.

A list of fixtures for all out teams can be found under the Fixtures tab.


The club is now meeting as above. Play has now resumed in the Birmingham and Cannock Leagues. 

 

Please contact Mike Biddle for further details.




Oscott Social Club & Institute, 239 Witton Lodge Rd

About us

Oscott Chess Club has undergone a number of mergers and name changes over many years. In 1946 a club named West Birmingham began competing in the BDCL. After the interruption caused by the War, in 1948 West Birmingham became Lozells C. C. In 1970 the club moved to the newly opened Newtown Community Centre situated in Aston. In 1976 another club renamed North Birmingham from the original works club Tucker Fastners also moved to the the community centre. In the interests of both clubs, a merger was agreed in 1978 with the North Birmingham name being retained. Due to refurbishment at the community centre the club had to move in 1995, first to Holte School, and then to the Endwood Pub. At around this time Kingstanding C. C. was formed and moved to the Warriors Social Club. A chance meeting meant that North Birmingham moved to share this clubroom and then the two clubs merged in 1998 to form Kingstanding North Birmingham. In 2000 the club decided to move from the Warriors and began a long happy stay at Boldmere Football Club, changing its name in 2002 to Boldmere C. C. During this time members of Aldridge, Handsworth Wood and Kynoch chess clubs joined Boldmere making it at one time one of the biggest clubs in the BDCL. Again, due to refurbishment, the club had to move in 2019, this time to Oscott Social Club and the club name changed to reflect this move.






Contact us?

 Oscott Social Club & Institute, 239 Witton Lodge Rd Birmingham, B23 5LX

 Contact: Mike Biddle

 Phone: TBA

 Email: info@oscott.chessclub.cloud


All Fixtures 2021/22  

Date 2021/22 Division Match Comments
Mon 04 Oct  CDCL Div Two Rushall A  3½-½  Oscott
Mon 11 Oct  CDCL Div Two Lichfield A  2-2  Oscott
Wed 27 Oct  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  1½-4½  Oscott A
Wed 27 Oct  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  1½-4½  Oscott A
Wed 03 Nov  CDCL Div Two Oscott  2-2  Rugeley
Wed 10 Nov  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  4-2  Kynoch
Thu 11 Nov  CDCL Div Two Wolverhampton  ½-3½  Oscott
Tue 16 Nov  BDCL Div Three Mercia  4½-1½  Oscott B
Wed 17 Nov  CDCL Div Two Oscott  3½-½  Rushall B
Wed 24 Nov  WDCL Div Two Oscott  1½-2½  Mercia
Wed 01 Dec  CDCL Div Two Oscott  vs  Lichfield B
Mon 06 Dec  BDCL Div Three Stourbridge  vs  Oscott A
Wed 08 Dec  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  vs  Coleshill
Tue 14 Dec  BDCL Div Three University  vs  Oscott B
Wed 15 Dec  BDCL Div Three Oscott A  vs  Olton
Wed 05 Jan  BDCL Div Three South Bham  vs  Oscott A
Wed 12 Jan  WDCL Div Two Oscott  vs  Wolverhampton
Wed 19 Jan  BDCL Div Three Oscott A  vs  Lichfield
Mon 31 Jan  BDCL Div Three Sutton Coldfield  vs  Oscott B
Wed 02 Feb  BDCL Div Three Oscott A  vs  Kynoch
Wed 09 Feb  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  vs  South Bham
Tue 15 Feb  BDCL Div Three Mercia  vs  Oscott A
Wed 23 Feb  BDCL Div Three Oscott A  vs  Coleshill
Thu 24 Feb  BDCL Div Three Lichfield  vs  Oscott B
Wed 02 Mar  BDCL Div Three Oscott A  vs  Sutton Coldfield
Tue 08 Mar  WDCL Div Two Rugeley  vs  Oscott
Wed 09 Mar  BDCL Div Three Oscott B  vs  Stourbridge
Tue 15 Mar  BDCL Div Three University  vs  Oscott A
Wed 23 Mar  WDCL Div Two Oscott  vs  Stafford
Tue 29 Mar  BDCL Div Three Olton  vs  Oscott B
Wed 06 Apr  WDCL Div Two Stourbridge  vs  Oscott
Date: Mon 04 Oct 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Rushall A 3½-½ Oscott
Note:
Date: Mon 11 Oct 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Lichfield A 2-2 Oscott
Note:
Date: Wed 27 Oct 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B 1½-4½ Oscott A
Note:
Date: Wed 27 Oct 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B 1½-4½ Oscott A
Note:
Date: Wed 03 Nov 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott 2-2 Rugeley
Note:
Date: Wed 10 Nov 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B 4-2 Kynoch
Note:
Date: Thu 11 Nov 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Wolverhampton ½-3½ Oscott
Note:
Date: Tue 16 Nov 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Mercia 4½-1½ Oscott B
Note:
Date: Wed 17 Nov 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott 3½-½ Rushall B
Note:
Date: Wed 24 Nov 
Divn: WDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott 1½-2½ Mercia
Note:
Date: Wed 01 Dec 
Divn: CDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott vs Lichfield B
Date: Mon 06 Dec 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Stourbridge vs Oscott A
Note:
Date: Wed 08 Dec 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B vs Coleshill
Date: Tue 14 Dec 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: University vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 15 Dec 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott A vs Olton
Date: Wed 05 Jan 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: South Bham vs Oscott A
Date: Wed 12 Jan 
Divn: WDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott vs Wolverhampton
Date: Wed 19 Jan 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott A vs Lichfield
Date: Mon 31 Jan 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 02 Feb 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott A vs Kynoch
Date: Wed 09 Feb 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B vs South Bham
Date: Tue 15 Feb 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Mercia vs Oscott A
Date: Wed 23 Feb 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott A vs Coleshill
Date: Thu 24 Feb 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Lichfield vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 02 Mar 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott A vs Sutton Coldfield
Date: Tue 08 Mar 
Divn: WDCL Div Two
Result: Rugeley vs Oscott
Date: Wed 09 Mar 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Oscott B vs Stourbridge
Date: Tue 15 Mar 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: University vs Oscott A
Date: Wed 23 Mar 
Divn: WDCL Div Two
Result: Oscott vs Stafford
Date: Tue 29 Mar 
Divn: BDCL Div Three
Result: Olton vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 06 Apr 
Divn: WDCL Div Two
Result: Stourbridge vs Oscott

Fixture Card     


Birmingham & District Chess League - Div Three Fixtures 

Date 2021/22 BDCL Div Three - Oscott A Comments
Wed 27 Oct  Oscott B  1½-4½  Oscott A
Mon 06 Dec  Stourbridge  vs  Oscott A
Wed 15 Dec  Oscott A  vs  Olton
Wed 05 Jan  South Bham  vs  Oscott A
Wed 19 Jan  Oscott A  vs  Lichfield
Wed 02 Feb  Oscott A  vs  Kynoch
Tue 15 Feb  Mercia  vs  Oscott A
Wed 23 Feb  Oscott A  vs  Coleshill
Wed 02 Mar  Oscott A  vs  Sutton Coldfield
Tue 15 Mar  University  vs  Oscott A
Date: Wed 27 Oct 
Result: Oscott B 1½-4½ Oscott A
Note:
Date: Mon 06 Dec 
Result: Stourbridge vs Oscott A
Note:
Date: Wed 15 Dec 
Result: Oscott A vs Olton
Date: Wed 05 Jan 
Result: South Bham vs Oscott A
Date: Wed 19 Jan 
Result: Oscott A vs Lichfield
Date: Wed 02 Feb 
Result: Oscott A vs Kynoch
Date: Tue 15 Feb 
Result: Mercia vs Oscott A
Date: Wed 23 Feb 
Result: Oscott A vs Coleshill
Date: Wed 02 Mar 
Result: Oscott A vs Sutton Coldfield
Date: Tue 15 Mar 
Result: University vs Oscott A

Birmingham & District Chess League - Div Three Fixtures 

Date 2021/22 BDCL Div Three - Oscott B Comments
Wed 27 Oct  Oscott B  1½-4½  Oscott A
Wed 10 Nov  Oscott B  4-2  Kynoch
Tue 16 Nov  Mercia  4½-1½  Oscott B
Wed 08 Dec  Oscott B  vs  Coleshill
Tue 14 Dec  University  vs  Oscott B
Mon 31 Jan  Sutton Coldfield  vs  Oscott B
Wed 09 Feb  Oscott B  vs  South Bham
Thu 24 Feb  Lichfield  vs  Oscott B
Wed 09 Mar  Oscott B  vs  Stourbridge
Tue 29 Mar  Olton  vs  Oscott B
Date: Wed 27 Oct 
Result: Oscott B 1½-4½ Oscott A
Note:
Date: Wed 10 Nov 
Result: Oscott B 4-2 Kynoch
Note:
Date: Tue 16 Nov 
Result: Mercia 4½-1½ Oscott B
Note:
Date: Wed 08 Dec 
Result: Oscott B vs Coleshill
Date: Tue 14 Dec 
Result: University vs Oscott B
Date: Mon 31 Jan 
Result: Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 09 Feb 
Result: Oscott B vs South Bham
Date: Thu 24 Feb 
Result: Lichfield vs Oscott B
Date: Wed 09 Mar 
Result: Oscott B vs Stourbridge
Date: Tue 29 Mar 
Result: Olton vs Oscott B

Cannock and district Chess League - Div Two Fixtures 

Date 2021/22 CDCL Div Two - Oscott Comments
Mon 04 Oct  Rushall A  3½-½  Oscott
Mon 11 Oct  Lichfield A  2-2  Oscott
Wed 03 Nov  Oscott  2-2  Rugeley
Thu 11 Nov  Wolverhampton  ½-3½  Oscott
Wed 17 Nov  Oscott  3½-½  Rushall B
Wed 01 Dec  Oscott  vs  Lichfield B
Date: Mon 04 Oct 
Result: Rushall A 3½-½ Oscott
Note:
Date: Mon 11 Oct 
Result: Lichfield A 2-2 Oscott
Note:
Date: Wed 03 Nov 
Result: Oscott 2-2 Rugeley
Note:
Date: Thu 11 Nov 
Result: Wolverhampton ½-3½ Oscott
Note:
Date: Wed 17 Nov 
Result: Oscott 3½-½ Rushall B
Note:
Date: Wed 01 Dec 
Result: Oscott vs Lichfield B

Wolverhampton & District Chess League - Div Two Fixtures 

Date 2021/22 WDCL Div Two - Oscott Comments
Wed 24 Nov  Oscott  1½-2½  Mercia
Wed 12 Jan  Oscott  vs  Wolverhampton
Tue 08 Mar  Rugeley  vs  Oscott
Wed 23 Mar  Oscott  vs  Stafford
Wed 06 Apr  Stourbridge  vs  Oscott
Date: Wed 24 Nov 
Result: Oscott 1½-2½ Mercia
Note:
Date: Wed 12 Jan 
Result: Oscott vs Wolverhampton
Date: Tue 08 Mar 
Result: Rugeley vs Oscott
Date: Wed 23 Mar 
Result: Oscott vs Stafford
Date: Wed 06 Apr 
Result: Stourbridge vs Oscott

tabcount 4 fixturestab Show
Public Games

Date Game ECO Comments
18 Aug 19  Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ Nepomniachtchi, Ian Did you spot it? 
Date: 18 Aug 19   ECO: -
Game: Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ Nepomniachtchi, Ian
Notes: Did you spot it? 

Honours

Significant Honours

Terrill Trophy  Lozells 1959/60  1973/74   North Bham  2003/04

Homer Trophy  Boldmere   2011/12   2018/19

Townshend Trophy   Boldmere2009/10

Barrington Trophy   Kingstanding  1994/95   1995/96   1997/98

Divisional Winners

Divison 2   Boldmere   2011/12

Division 3   Boldmere  2007/08

Division 4   Lozells 1947/48  1951/52

Division 6  Kingstanding North Bham 2001/02

Division 9  North Bham 1977/78  1982/83   Kingstanding 1995/96

Division 10  North Bham   1997/988


News

 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three Oscott vs Walsall Kipping on 15-Apr-2020
29 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Olton on 15-Apr-2020
29 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Kynoch on 16-Mar-2020
24 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Stourbridge on 30-Mar-2020
24 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
CDCL Div Two Wolverhampton vs Oscott on 09-Apr-2020
24 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
CDCL Div Two Stafford vs Oscott on 29-Apr-2020
24 Feb 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Telford vs Oscott on 08-Jan-2020
12 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Sutton Coldfield 2 on 15-Jan-2020
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three Walsall Kipping vs Oscott on 17-Oct-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
DDCL Div Two South Birmingham vs Oscott on 16-Dec-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One West Bromwich vs Oscott on 02-Dec-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Wolverhampton vs Oscott on 28-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Stafford on 13-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Lichfield on 06-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott on 06-Jan-2020
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Lichfield on 11-Dec-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Warley Quinborne vs Oscott on 25-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Westminster on 13-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Bushbury vs Oscott on 16-Oct-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Stourbridge on 18-Dec-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Mercia on 27-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Greenlands vs Oscott on 05-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Sutton Coldfield on 30-Oct-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Stourbridge on 11-Dec-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott on 11-Nov-2019
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Shirley & Wythall vs Oscott on 16-Apr-2020
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Solihull vs Oscott on 22-Apr-2020
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Halesowen on 17-Feb-2020
07 Jan 20



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three Oscott vs Stourbridge on 08-Apr-2020
14 Nov 19



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three Stourbridge vs Oscott on 20-Nov-2019
14 Nov 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Olton on 23-Oct-2019
01 Nov 19



 KevinS
Olton @ Oscott BDCL D2
20 Oct 19

     Wednesday 23 October


 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Olton 5 Townshend Trophy vs Oscott on 01-Oct-
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Coleshill vs Oscott on 09-Oct-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Shirley & Wythall on 25-Sep-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four South Birmingham vs Oscott on 11-Sep-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three St. Georges vs Oscott on 07-Oct-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div Three Mercia vs Oscott on 17-Sep-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Redditch vs Oscott on 15-Oct-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
DDCL Div Two Oscott vs Stourbridge on 16-Oct-2019
19 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Greenlands 4 on 20-Nov-2019
13 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Mutual 2 Terrill Trophy on 02-Oct-20
03 Oct 19



 mikebiddle
Room Closure
03 Oct 19

Unfortunately the room is not available on Wednesday 9th october so we will meet on Monday 7th instead.


 KevinS
Tuesday 1 October Townsend Trophy
28 Sep 19

Oscott 4 @ Olton 5

715 start


 KevinS
Wednesday 2 October Terrill Trophy
28 Sep 19

Oscott 2 v Mutual 2


 mikebiddle
Room closure
30 Aug 19

The clubroom will be closed on Wednesday 18th September.


 mikebiddle
DDCL Div Two Kidderminster vs Oscott on 17-Feb-2020
27 Aug 19



 mikebiddle
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Redditch on 06-Nov-2019
23 Aug 19



 mikebiddle
WDCL Div One Halesowen vs Oscott on 31-Oct-2019
03 Aug 19



 mikebiddle    29 Feb 20
WDCL Div Three Oscott vs Walsall Kipping on 15-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    29 Feb 20
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Olton on 15-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    24 Feb 20
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Kynoch on 16-Mar-2020



 mikebiddle    24 Feb 20
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Stourbridge on 30-Mar-2020



 mikebiddle    24 Feb 20
CDCL Div Two Wolverhampton vs Oscott on 09-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    24 Feb 20
CDCL Div Two Stafford vs Oscott on 29-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    12 Jan 20
WDCL Div One Telford vs Oscott on 08-Jan-2020



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Sutton Coldfield 2 on 15-Jan-2020



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
WDCL Div Three Walsall Kipping vs Oscott on 17-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
DDCL Div Two South Birmingham vs Oscott on 16-Dec-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
WDCL Div One West Bromwich vs Oscott on 02-Dec-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
WDCL Div One Wolverhampton vs Oscott on 28-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Stafford on 13-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
WDCL Div One Oscott vs Lichfield on 06-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Five Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott on 06-Jan-2020



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Lichfield on 11-Dec-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Five Warley Quinborne vs Oscott on 25-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Westminster on 13-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Five Bushbury vs Oscott on 16-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Stourbridge on 18-Dec-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Mercia on 27-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Greenlands vs Oscott on 05-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Sutton Coldfield on 30-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Stourbridge on 11-Dec-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Two Sutton Coldfield vs Oscott on 11-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Two Shirley & Wythall vs Oscott on 16-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Solihull vs Oscott on 22-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    07 Jan 20
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Halesowen on 17-Feb-2020



 mikebiddle    14 Nov 19
WDCL Div Three Oscott vs Stourbridge on 08-Apr-2020



 mikebiddle    14 Nov 19
WDCL Div Three Stourbridge vs Oscott on 20-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    01 Nov 19
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Olton on 23-Oct-2019



 KevinS    20 Oct 19
Olton @ Oscott BDCL D2

     Wednesday 23 October


 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
BDCL Div Four Olton 5 Townshend Trophy vs Oscott on 01-Oct-



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
BDCL Div Four Coleshill vs Oscott on 09-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Shirley & Wythall on 25-Sep-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
BDCL Div Four South Birmingham vs Oscott on 11-Sep-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
WDCL Div Three St. Georges vs Oscott on 07-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
WDCL Div Three Mercia vs Oscott on 17-Sep-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
BDCL Div Two Redditch vs Oscott on 15-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    19 Oct 19
DDCL Div Two Oscott vs Stourbridge on 16-Oct-2019



 mikebiddle    13 Oct 19
BDCL Div Four Oscott vs Greenlands 4 on 20-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    03 Oct 19
BDCL Div Two Oscott vs Mutual 2 Terrill Trophy on 02-Oct-20



 mikebiddle    03 Oct 19
Room Closure

Unfortunately the room is not available on Wednesday 9th october so we will meet on Monday 7th instead.


 KevinS    28 Sep 19
Tuesday 1 October Townsend Trophy

Oscott 4 @ Olton 5

715 start


 KevinS    28 Sep 19
Wednesday 2 October Terrill Trophy

Oscott 2 v Mutual 2


 mikebiddle    30 Aug 19
Room closure

The clubroom will be closed on Wednesday 18th September.


 mikebiddle    27 Aug 19
DDCL Div Two Kidderminster vs Oscott on 17-Feb-2020



 mikebiddle    23 Aug 19
BDCL Div Five Oscott vs Redditch on 06-Nov-2019



 mikebiddle    03 Aug 19
WDCL Div One Halesowen vs Oscott on 31-Oct-2019




 Find us

 Oscott Social Club & Institute, 239 Witton Lodge Rd, Birmingham, B23 5LX, United Kingdom

Car park entrance is in Turfpits Lane. Club room is upstairs but there is a lift for the disabled